Stats: Rice Defense vs. Texas A&M Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score43.58622.9233
First Quarter Scoring12.2563.3810
Second Quarter Scoring10.83297.0852
Third Quarter Scoring12.1745.3141
Fourth Quarter Scoring8.33367.1570
RUSHING
Rush Attempts36.258538.3852
Rushing Yards187.2544156.1555
Yards Per Rush5.17214.0752
PASSING
Pass Attempts37.582229.3826
Pass Completions25.751115.0010
Pass Completion Percentage68.51651.057
Passing Yards350.927196.0813
Yards Per Pass13.632413.07107
Interceptions1.08761.0856
SACKS
Sacks1.75461.46102
Sack Yards12.675912.5470
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.50721.3874
Fumbles Lost0.67450.8533
Total Turnovers1.75681.9241
PENALTIES
Penalties6.42924.9293
Penalty Yards54.179241.0899
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards31.254725.9269
Punts3.67175.6938
Punt Average47.39242.0589
OVERALL
Time Of Possession27:5311127:358
Number of Plays73.834367.7729
Yards Per Play7.2945.2034