Stats: Kansas City Defense vs. Philadelphia Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score27.63419.065
First Quarter Scoring5.5663.194
Second Quarter Scoring7.56136.6313
Third Quarter Scoring6.8835.6920
Fourth Quarter Scoring7.6363.561
RUSHING
Rush Attempts31.25426.7511
Rushing Yards160.381120.1922
Yards Per Rush5.1314.4926
PASSING
Pass Attempts31.752737.0024
Pass Completions19.382420.8810
Pass Completion Percentage61.021456.422
Passing Yards256.889247.6325
Yards Per Pass13.26111.8631
Interceptions0.5631.313
SACKS
Sacks2.88252.946
Sack Yards18.502219.317
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.19141.3811
Fumbles Lost0.63160.941
Total Turnovers1.1942.252
PENALTIES
Penalties5.94117.002
Penalty Yards52.881953.2516
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards78.442582.1912
Punts5.19205.448
Punt Average44.352146.5728
OVERALL
Time Of Possession26:233230:3818
Number of Plays65.881366.6922
Yards Per Play6.3315.5221