Stats: Oakland Defense vs. Denver Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score37.88128.3129
First Quarter Scoring8.1315.5625
Second Quarter Scoring9.8819.3831
Third Quarter Scoring8.4416.0024
Fourth Quarter Scoring11.4417.3819
RUSHING
Rush Attempts28.811127.6318
Rushing Yards117.0615107.9413
Yards Per Rush4.06203.9111
PASSING
Pass Attempts42.19234.3113
Pass Completions28.81123.3828
Pass Completion Percentage68.30368.1231
Passing Yards340.251255.7528
Yards Per Pass11.81510.9416
Interceptions0.6350.5631
SACKS
Sacks1.2512.3818
Sack Yards8.00116.2515
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.69271.634
Fumbles Lost1.00320.813
Total Turnovers1.63171.3821
PENALTIES
Penalties7.31295.4426
Penalty Yards62.502742.8830
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards91.131689.1315
Punts4.1344.8118
Punt Average43.832441.741
OVERALL
Time Of Possession31:311230:0512
Number of Plays72.25164.3116
Yards Per Play6.3325.6626