Stats: Cincinnati Defense vs. Cleveland Offense


OFFENSERANK DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score19.252719.065
First Quarter Scoring3.50265.5024
Second Quarter Scoring6.56214.441
Third Quarter Scoring4.44215.1914
Fourth Quarter Scoring4.75273.944
RUSHING
Rush Attempts21.753024.065
Rushing Yards86.442796.505
Yards Per Rush3.97234.0115
PASSING
Pass Attempts42.56138.3828
Pass Completions23.69522.6324
Pass Completion Percentage55.653158.969
Passing Yards252.9411209.005
Yards Per Pass10.68169.243
Interceptions1.25241.255
SACKS
Sacks3.06302.6910
Sack Yards20.312717.4411
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.0691.0026
Fumbles Lost0.5690.6911
Total Turnovers1.81221.943
PENALTIES
Penalties6.50224.3131
Penalty Yards57.502343.2529
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards101.448115.1326
Punts5.38235.634
Punt Average43.172544.2711
OVERALL
Time Of Possession29:412629:4810
Number of Plays67.381065.1319
Yards Per Play5.04254.692